492 Monroeville Rd Monroeville, NJ 08343
Estimated Value: $331,921 - $484,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,782
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 492 Monroeville Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343 and is currently estimated at $409,974, approximately $230 per square foot. 492 Monroeville Rd is a home located in Salem County with nearby schools including Upper Pittsgrove School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2015
Sold by
Wenzel Lee Ann and Wenzel Larry E
Bought by
Wenzel Lee Ann and Wenzel Larry E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2003
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wenzel Lee Ann | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,734 | $251,100 | $57,000 | $194,100 |
| 2024 | $7,485 | $251,100 | $57,000 | $194,100 |
| 2023 | $7,485 | $251,100 | $57,000 | $194,100 |
| 2022 | $7,320 | $251,100 | $57,000 | $194,100 |
| 2021 | $7,026 | $251,100 | $57,000 | $194,100 |
| 2020 | $6,837 | $251,100 | $57,000 | $194,100 |
| 2019 | $7,199 | $273,500 | $92,000 | $181,500 |
| 2018 | $6,873 | $273,500 | $92,000 | $181,500 |
| 2017 | $6,868 | $273,500 | $92,000 | $181,500 |
| 2016 | $6,567 | $273,500 | $92,000 | $181,500 |
| 2015 | $6,192 | $273,500 | $92,000 | $181,500 |
| 2014 | $5,981 | $273,500 | $92,000 | $181,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map