492 NE 42nd St Boca Raton, FL 33431
Estimated Value: $726,364 - $945,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,292
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 492 NE 42nd St, Boca Raton, FL 33431 and is currently estimated at $800,455, approximately $349 per square foot. 492 NE 42nd St is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including J. C. Mitchell Elementary School, Boca Raton Community Middle School, and Boca Raton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2025
Sold by
Franco Rosa A and Rosa A Franco Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Gabco Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2023
Sold by
Franco Rosa A
Bought by
Rosa A Franco Revocable Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gabco Group Llc | $720,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gabco Group Llc | $720,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rosa A Franco Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,847 | $480,517 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,847 | $436,834 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,760 | $397,122 | $276,420 | $342,081 |
| 2022 | $8,362 | $361,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,418 | $329,673 | $112,000 | $217,673 |
| 2020 | $5,883 | $300,451 | $100,000 | $200,451 |
| 2019 | $5,527 | $271,240 | $100,000 | $171,240 |
| 2018 | $5,093 | $260,586 | $106,883 | $153,703 |
| 2017 | $5,016 | $257,855 | $101,793 | $156,062 |
| 2016 | $4,725 | $227,657 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,448 | $206,961 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,206 | $188,146 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map