NOT LISTED FOR SALE

492 Pierce St Camden, AR 71701

Estimated Value: $48,000 - $144,000

Studio
1 Bath
1,385 Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 492 Pierce St, Camden, AR 71701 and is currently estimated at $93,420, approximately $67 per square foot. 492 Pierce St is a home located in Ouachita County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Ivory Intermediate School, and Camden Fairview Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 2024
Sold by
Ingels Living Trust and Ingels Lawrence R
Bought by
Richard Carol J and Richard Margaret Susan
Current Estimated Value
$93,420

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,200
Outstanding Balance
$26,824
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$66,596

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2020
Sold by
Forbes Terumi and Forbes Thomas
Bought by
Ingels Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 2013
Bought by
Forbes Thomas W and Forbes Terumi Forbes

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$30,790
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2013
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Camden Housing Authority

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Richard Carol J $32,000 Ouachita Abstract Title Co
Ingels Trust -- None Available
Forbes Thomas W $14,000 --
Camden Housing Authority -- --
Biggers Dennis D -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Richard Carol J $27,200
Previous Owner Biggers Dennis D $30,790
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $285 $10,950 $440 $10,510
2024 $260 $5,190 $440 $4,750
2023 $260 $5,190 $440 $4,750
2022 $260 $5,190 $440 $4,750
2021 $260 $5,190 $440 $4,750
2020 $260 $6,110 $440 $5,670
2019 $306 $6,110 $440 $5,670
2018 $306 $6,110 $440 $5,670
2017 $306 $6,110 $440 $5,670
2016 $306 $6,110 $440 $5,670
2015 $306 $6,110 $440 $5,670
2014 $520 $10,400 $660 $9,740
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.