Seller's Agent in 2025
Tonya Bredamus
KW MARTINSVILLE
(276) 806-9018
218 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $262,000
Welcome to your serene mountain retreat--a contemporary ranch with open floor plan nestled on over 6 acres of natural beauty, surrounded by woods and a gentle stream. Step onto the expansive front deck and let the cool mountain breeze and the sounds of birds and tree frogs melt your stress away. Inside, this light-filled home features soaring windows that invite the outdoors in, with two spacious bedrooms bathed in natural sunlight. Open your windows to let in the fresh mountain air and savor the taste of pure spring-fed water. Whether you're sipping coffee on the porch or wandering through your private wooded haven, this peaceful escape invites you to slow down and enjoy the simple life. Call today to schedule your private showing.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KW MARTINSVILLE License #0225252569 Listed on: 07/11/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Nathaniel | $259,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Starr Coy Amos | $230,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Tarleton Adam Patrick Mcinnis | $120,450 | Attorney | |
| Gravely Reginald W | $38,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Nathaniel | $51,800 | |
| Open | Taylor Nathaniel | $207,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Starr Coy Amos | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tarleton Adam Patrick Mcinnis | $96,360 | |
| Previous Owner | Gravely Reginald W | $80,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/11/2025 12/11/25 | Sold | $259,000 | +3.6% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/03/2025 11/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/04/2025 09/04/25 | Price Changed | $250,000 | -2.9% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2025 07/31/25 | Price Changed | $257,500 | -2.8% | $178 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/11/2025 07/11/25 | For Sale | $265,000 | +15.2% | $183 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/14/2023 07/14/23 | Sold | $230,000 | -7.6% | $159 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/20/2023 06/20/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/19/2023 05/19/23 | For Sale | $249,000 | +106.7% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/01/2020 08/01/20 | Sold | $120,450 | +0.4% | $91 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/24/2020 06/24/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/23/2020 05/23/20 | For Sale | $119,950 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $897 | $122,900 | $25,300 | $97,600 |
| 2025 | $897 | $122,900 | $25,300 | $97,600 |
| 2024 | $897 | $122,900 | $25,300 | $97,600 |
| 2023 | $897 | $122,900 | $25,300 | $97,600 |
| 2022 | $897 | $122,900 | $25,300 | $97,600 |
| 2021 | $836 | $122,900 | $25,300 | $97,600 |
| 2020 | $770 | $113,200 | $25,300 | $87,900 |
| 2019 | $770 | $113,200 | $25,300 | $87,900 |
| 2018 | $645 | $113,200 | $25,300 | $87,900 |
| 2017 | -- | $113,200 | $25,300 | $87,900 |
| 2016 | $645 | $113,200 | $25,300 | $87,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $113,200 | $25,300 | $87,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $120,800 | $29,800 | $91,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tonya Bredamus
KW MARTINSVILLE
(276) 806-9018
218 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ruth Gray
MKB, REALTORS(r)
(540) 798-9455
79 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jocelyn Coulston
THOMAS & WALL REAL ESTATE LLC
(540) 831-9861
140 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Pamela Montgomery
BHHS MOUNTAIN SKY PROPERTIES INC - WYTHEVILLE
(276) 223-8719
146 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Elle Wilk
SOUTHERN VIRGINIA PROPERTIES
(276) 340-5861
53 Total Sales
Source: Roanoke Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 919125
APN: 49160017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.