Estimated Value: $121,000 - $189,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 492 Works Rd, Wingo, KY 42088 and is currently estimated at $159,287, approximately $144 per square foot. 492 Works Rd is a home with nearby schools including Graves County High School and Fulton County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1992
Bought by
Booth Kerry and Booth Brenda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Booth Kerry | $33,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $638 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $477 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $482 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $490 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $496 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $87 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $87 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $401 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $373 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $373 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $373 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records