NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4920 Basil St Middleburg, FL 32068

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,216 Sq Ft
1.37 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 19, 2016

Last sale price $52,000 $43 Per Sq Ft

72 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2016

Very spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath 2013 single wide mobile home with 1.37 acres of property. Living area has TV niche and built-in shelves . Master bath has soaking tub, separate shower and large walk-in closet. Vinyl floors throughout. Inside laundry. Fenced backyard with storage shed. Property survey on file. Home being sold 'as is' with no repairs.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Delores DeLuca

WATSON REALTY CORP License #3060136 Listed on: 10/05/2016

WATSON REALTY CORP

Co-Listed By

JUDITH PELFREY, PA

WATSON REALTY CORP License #453660

Last Buyer's Agent

Kim Detwiler

REALTY MASTERS, INC. License #3095090

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Interior Spaces

  • 1,216 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00595474800

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

1.37 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Road Surface Type: Dirt
  • Subdivision Name: Jacksonville South
  • Body Type: Double Wide
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 1216.0
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information List PriceSqFt2: 47.7
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Cooling:Electric: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Laundry Features Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Water Source Well: Yes
  • Fencing Back Yard: Yes
  • Body Type Double Wide: Yes
  • Interior Features Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower: Yes
  • Flooring Vinyl: Yes
  • Road Surface Type Dirt: Yes
  • Fencing Fenced: Yes
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • General Property Information Homestead YN: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1216.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Split Bedrooms: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes

• Lot Features:Wooded: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features:Other10: Yes

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Well
  • Heating:Central: Yes
  • Heating:Electric3: Yes
  • Sewer Septic Tank: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: One Time
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: One Time

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Manufactured Home
  • Parcel #: 00595474800

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $52,000 -- --
12/19/2016 12/19/16 Sold $52,000 -10.3% $43 / Sq Ft
12/16/2016 12/16/16 Pending -- -- --
10/05/2016 10/05/16 For Sale $58,000 +231.4% $48 / Sq Ft
04/22/2013 04/22/13 Sold $17,500 -23.6% -- View Prior Sale
04/03/2013 04/03/13 Pending -- -- --
03/19/2013 03/19/13 For Sale $22,900 -- --
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,890 $167,202 $18,700 $148,502
2024 $2,064 $157,793 $18,700 $139,093
2023 $2,064 $143,057 $16,500 $126,557
2022 $1,654 $107,995 $13,750 $94,245
2021 $1,489 $85,857 $9,350 $76,507
2020 $1,300 $70,528 $9,350 $61,178
2019 $1,238 $67,316 $9,900 $57,416
2018 $1,066 $59,123 $0 $0
2017 $999 $53,196 $0 $0
2016 $566 $48,384 $0 $0
2015 $589 $48,048 $0 $0
2014 $249 $49,767 $0 $0

MLS Number: 850461

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 16-05-24-005954-748-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.