4920 Everett Rd Forest, VA 24551
Estimated Value: $308,423 - $351,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4920 Everett Rd, Forest, VA 24551 and is currently estimated at $324,356, approximately $249 per square foot. 4920 Everett Rd is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Forest Middle School, and Jefferson Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2025
Sold by
Anderson Earnesteen B and Anderson Thomas M
Bought by
Anderson Family Land Trust and Anderson
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Family Land Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $982 | $239,600 | $60,000 | $179,600 |
| 2024 | $982 | $239,600 | $60,000 | $179,600 |
| 2023 | $982 | $119,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $878 | $87,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $878 | $175,500 | $48,000 | $127,500 |
| 2020 | $878 | $175,500 | $48,000 | $127,500 |
| 2019 | $878 | $175,500 | $48,000 | $127,500 |
| 2018 | $807 | $155,100 | $32,000 | $123,100 |
| 2017 | $807 | $155,100 | $32,000 | $123,100 |
| 2016 | $807 | $155,100 | $32,000 | $123,100 |
| 2015 | $807 | $155,100 | $32,000 | $123,100 |
| 2014 | $828 | $159,200 | $32,000 | $127,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map