4920 N Sourapple Dr Appleton, WI 54913
North Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $455,000 - $490,085
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,215
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4920 N Sourapple Dr, Appleton, WI 54913 and is currently estimated at $469,271, approximately $211 per square foot. 4920 N Sourapple Dr is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Huntley Elementary School, Appleton North High School, and Flex Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2006
Sold by
Northside Developers Llc
Bought by
Moscinski Matthew R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moscinski Matthew R | $54,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $6,393 | $409,500 | $73,600 | $335,900 |
| 2022 | $6,798 | $321,900 | $64,100 | $257,800 |
| 2021 | $6,493 | $321,900 | $64,100 | $257,800 |
| 2020 | $6,424 | $321,900 | $64,100 | $257,800 |
| 2019 | $6,257 | $321,900 | $64,100 | $257,800 |
| 2018 | $5,918 | $267,100 | $51,100 | $216,000 |
| 2017 | $5,853 | $267,100 | $51,100 | $216,000 |
| 2016 | $5,761 | $267,100 | $51,100 | $216,000 |
| 2015 | $5,843 | $267,100 | $51,100 | $216,000 |
| 2014 | $5,795 | $267,100 | $51,100 | $216,000 |
| 2013 | $5,806 | $267,100 | $51,100 | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map