4920 Nims Rd Leslie, MI 49251
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,306
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4920 Nims Rd, Leslie, MI 49251 and is currently estimated at $235,087, approximately $180 per square foot. 4920 Nims Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Woodworth Elementary School, Leslie Middle School, and Leslie High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,510 | $107,300 | $30,450 | $76,850 |
| 2024 | $3,301 | $104,900 | $25,100 | $79,800 |
| 2023 | $3,301 | $92,750 | $23,900 | $68,850 |
| 2022 | $3,138 | $82,200 | $23,900 | $58,300 |
| 2021 | $3,083 | $76,150 | $23,700 | $52,450 |
| 2020 | $3,037 | $68,400 | $23,700 | $44,700 |
| 2019 | $3,122 | $64,700 | $19,600 | $45,100 |
| 2018 | $3,043 | $60,650 | $18,100 | $42,550 |
| 2017 | $3,114 | $60,650 | $18,100 | $42,550 |
| 2016 | -- | $52,350 | $16,150 | $36,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,800 | $37,333 | $17,467 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,000 | $29,633 | $19,367 |
Source: Public Records
Map