4921 E 115th Ave Anchorage, AK 99516
Huffman-O'Malley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $595,000 - $598,159
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,772
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4921 E 115th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99516 and is currently estimated at $596,580, approximately $215 per square foot. 4921 E 115th Ave is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including O'Malley Elementary School, Hanshew Middle School, and Service High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2002
Sold by
Anderson Jolene and Newby Jane M
Bought by
Anderson Robert M and Anderson Jolene J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,362
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$555,218
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2002
Sold by
Newbys Plastering Inc
Bought by
Anderson Jolene and Newby Jane M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Robert M | -- | -- | |
| Anderson Jolene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Robert M | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,560 | $509,900 | $130,000 | $379,900 |
| 2024 | $6,560 | $481,300 | $123,500 | $357,800 |
| 2023 | $7,684 | $451,200 | $114,100 | $337,100 |
| 2022 | $6,413 | $430,800 | $114,100 | $316,700 |
| 2021 | $6,581 | $365,200 | $114,100 | $251,100 |
| 2020 | $5,149 | $353,200 | $114,100 | $239,100 |
| 2019 | $5,099 | $361,700 | $114,100 | $247,600 |
| 2018 | $5,273 | $371,500 | $114,900 | $256,600 |
| 2017 | $5,647 | $380,600 | $110,000 | $270,600 |
| 2016 | $5,168 | $382,000 | $110,000 | $272,000 |
| 2015 | $5,168 | $361,600 | $96,800 | $264,800 |
| 2014 | $5,168 | $337,800 | $94,400 | $243,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map