NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $221,096 - $252,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,748 Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 3, 2013

Last sale price $87,000 $50 Per Sq Ft

Est. 168% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,419 / mo

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Storm Windows

About This Home

As of July 2013

As you enter, you will enjoy the looks of the ceramic flooring in the foyer that flows into the kitchen and main level full bath. The seller has professionally installed in 2013 all new carpeting throughout, vinyl flooring in the upper level bath, interior paint throughout, including the wood trim, tear off Atlas Pristine architectural shingles, entry door, dishwasher, kitchen sink, faucet and 40 gallon water heater. All of this can be yours situated on a spacious, beautiful lot at an affordable price. The list of improvements completed by S & S Contracting are available and is uploaded in the document section of the MLS. For any escalations surrounding the offer on your property where our listing agent is unable to provide an answer, please call the Wells Fargo REO Department at the number provided in the document section of the MLS.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Randy Harvey

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr Listed on: 04/04/2013

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $913

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Lot Details

  • 21,300 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100 x 213
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,748 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 02-08-21-331-013.000-072

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$913

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

0.49 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Property Sub Type: Site-Built Home
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Style: Two Story
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Legal Description: Royal Oaks Lot 77
  • Parcel Number ID: 02-08-21-331-013.000-072
  • Platted: Yes
  • Amenities: Detector-Carbon Monoxide, Disposal, Dryer Hook Up Electric, Eat-In Kitchen, Foyer Entry, Patio Open, Porch Covered, Range/Oven Hook Up Elec, Twin Sink Vanity
  • Location: City/Town/Suburb
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Total Sq Ft: 1748
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1748
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1748
  • Basement Foundation: Slab
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Family Rm
  • Living Great Room: Dimensions: 13x15, On Level: Main
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 11x11, On Level: Main
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 10x12, On Level: Main
  • Family Room: Dimensions: 11x19, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 1: Dimensions: 10x13, On Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 10x10, On Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 11x16, On Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 4: Dimensions: 7x11, On Level: Upper
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Aluminum, Brick
  • Roof Material: Asphalt
  • Outbuilding1: Outbuilding, Dimensions: 8x10, 80
  • Outbuilding2: Shed, Dimensions: 10x12, 120

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Number Of Cars: 1
  • Garage Size: Dimensions: 24x22

Utilities

  • Heating Fuel: Electric, Baseboard
  • Sewer: City
  • Water Utilities: City

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Level
  • Lot Dimensions: 100 x 213
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 21300
  • Estimated Lot Size Acres: 0.49
  • Lot Number: 77
  • Zoning: R1 - Single Family Residential

Green Features

  • Energy Efficient Windows/Doors: Insulated Doors, Storm Windows

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 913.48
  • Exemptions: Homestead, Mortgage

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2023
Sold by
Christman Robert F
Bought by
Robinson Israel P and Robinson Savannah T
Current Estimated Value
$233,024

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,236
Outstanding Balance
$104,013
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$129,011

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2013
Sold by
U S Bank N A
Bought by
Bean Joel R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$88,870
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 18, 2012
Sold by
Burget Shaun S
Bought by
Us Bank Na and Sasco Mortgage Loan Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Roffelson Christopher L and Forney Scharline Ann
Bought by
Burget Shaun S and Burget Elizabeth R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$81,200
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2005
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Forney Scharline and Roffelson Christopher L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$61,200
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2005
Sold by
Stano Tracey J
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Bankers Trust Co Of California Na

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$61,200
Interest Rate
6.3%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Robinson Israel P $104,000 Centurion Land Title
Bean Joel R -- Meridian Title Corporation
Us Bank Na -- None Available
Burget Shaun S -- Lawyers Title
Forney Scharline -- National Attorneys Title Ass
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co $106,250 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Robinson Israel P $106,236
Previous Owner Bean Joel R $88,870
Previous Owner Burget Shaun S $81,200
Previous Owner Forney Scharline $61,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/03/2013 07/03/13 Sold $87,000 +2.5% $50 / Sq Ft
04/16/2013 04/16/13 Pending -- -- --
04/04/2013 04/04/13 For Sale $84,900 -- $49 / Sq Ft
Source: Indiana Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,109 $217,200 $30,500 $186,700
2024 $1,916 $187,200 $30,500 $156,700
2023 $1,911 $178,800 $30,500 $148,300
2022 $3,789 $168,600 $30,500 $138,100
2021 $3,147 $140,500 $22,200 $118,300
2020 $246 $123,000 $22,200 $100,800
2019 $278 $121,900 $22,200 $99,700
2018 $105 $112,500 $22,200 $90,300
2017 $5 $104,100 $22,200 $81,900
2016 $264 $101,100 $22,200 $78,900
2014 $1,016 $99,100 $22,200 $76,900
2013 $950 $94,600 $22,200 $72,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Indiana Regional MLS

MLS Number: 201303294

Indiana Regional MLS

APN: 02-08-21-331-013.000-072

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.