4921 Lunar Dr Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
Estimated Value: $849,000 - $1,061,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,448
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4921 Lunar Dr, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949 and is currently estimated at $994,905, approximately $288 per square foot. 4921 Lunar Dr is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Kitty Hawk Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,358 | $902,000 | $259,600 | $642,400 |
| 2024 | $3,372 | $641,800 | $129,800 | $512,000 |
| 2023 | $4,496 | $641,800 | $129,800 | $512,000 |
| 2022 | $4,496 | $641,800 | $129,800 | $512,000 |
| 2021 | $4,496 | $641,800 | $129,800 | $512,000 |
| 2020 | $4,116 | $641,800 | $129,800 | $512,000 |
| 2019 | $4,116 | $508,200 | $121,400 | $386,800 |
| 2018 | $0 | $508,200 | $121,400 | $386,800 |
| 2017 | $4,116 | $508,200 | $121,400 | $386,800 |
| 2016 | $3,913 | $508,200 | $121,400 | $386,800 |
| 2014 | $381 | $508,200 | $121,400 | $386,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map