NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4921 Spring St Onekama, MI 49675

Estimated Value: $239,563

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,408 Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 7, 2023

Last sale price $150,000 $62 Per Sq Ft

Est. 60% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,341 / mo

177 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Shed
  • Corner Lot
  • Living Room
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2023

Very nice older home in the Village of Onekama,
Walking distance to all the village has to offer.
3 bedrooms, nice kitchen, detached 1 car garage and much more.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mary Ellen Hipol

Coldwell Banker Professionals ALM Manistee License #6506044008 Listed on: 01/03/2023

Coldwell Banker Professionals ALM Manistee

Last Buyer's Agent

Nonmember Agent

Non Member

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,099

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 7,541 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 120 x 65
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,408 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,099

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

7,541 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1900
  • General Property Info:Basement: Yes
  • General Property Info:Main Level Primary: Yes
  • Manufactured:Manufactured YN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer, Range
  • Fireplace: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Michigan Basement, Partial
  • LivingArea: 2408.0
  • Basement Rooms:Total Basement SQFT: 570.0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • List Price: 167500.0
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Waterfront: No
  • Access Feat:Accessibility Features2: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Detached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Heating: Yes
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected, Cable Available, Natural Gas Available
  • Water Source: Well

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1731
  • Lot Size Area: 0.17
  • Lot Dimensions: 120 X 65
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7541.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2099.0
  • Tax Year: 2021

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 3, 2023
Closed on
Apr 7, 2023
Sold by
Brown Sharon A
Bought by
Cuthbertson James F
Seller's Agent
Mary Ellen Hipol
Coldwell Banker Professionals ALM Manistee
Buyer's Agent
Nonmember Agent
Non Member
List Price
$195,000
Sold Price
$150,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$45,000
-23.08%
Views
84
Current Estimated Value
$239,563

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$89,563

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 1989

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cuthbertson James F $150,000 --
-- $25,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/07/2023 04/07/23 Sold $150,000 -10.4% $62 / Sq Ft
01/28/2023 01/28/23 Pending -- -- --
10/21/2022 10/21/22 Price Changed $167,500 -14.1% $70 / Sq Ft
08/04/2022 08/04/22 For Sale $195,000 -- $81 / Sq Ft
Source: MichRIC

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $0 $0 $0
2024 $755 $0 $0 $0
2023 $754 $85,200 $0 $0
2022 $932 $59,300 $59,300 $0
2021 $902 $53,800 $53,800 $0
2020 $879 $50,700 $50,700 $0
2019 $869 $47,200 $47,200 $0
2018 $841 $42,000 $42,000 $0
2017 $834 $42,000 $42,000 $0
2016 $629 $39,200 $39,200 $0
2015 -- $39,800 $39,800 $0
2014 -- $40,100 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MichRIC

MLS Number: 22033496

MichRIC

APN: 41-550-010-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.