Estimated Value: $570,000 - $743,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,216
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4922 Smithwick Ln, Bowie, MD 20720 and is currently estimated at $669,360, approximately $208 per square foot. 4922 Smithwick Ln is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Woodmore Elementary School, Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Duval High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2024
Sold by
Ashlock Houston Emmitt
Bought by
Houston Emmitt Ashlock Jr Revocable Trust and Ashlock
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2021
Sold by
Emmitt Ashlock Houston
Bought by
Ashlock Houston Emmitt
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2015
Sold by
Ashlock Houston Emmitt and Ashlock Houston
Bought by
Ashlock Houston Emmitt and Kirksey Sharon Kay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2004
Sold by
Webb Mac A
Bought by
Ashlock Houston
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2004
Sold by
Webb Mac A
Bought by
Ashlock Houston
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2002
Sold by
Sorrentino Charles J
Bought by
Webb Mac A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1996
Sold by
Sorrentino Charles J
Bought by
Sorrentino Charles J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houston Emmitt Ashlock Jr Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ashlock Houston Emmitt | $166,332 | New Title Company Name | |
| Ashlock Houston Emmitt | -- | Attorney | |
| Ashlock Houston | $395,000 | -- | |
| Ashlock Houston | $395,000 | -- | |
| Webb Mac A | $289,900 | -- | |
| Sorrentino Charles J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ashlock Houston Emmitt | $342,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,223 | $628,700 | $103,200 | $525,500 |
| 2024 | $8,223 | $580,767 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,844 | $532,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,392 | $484,900 | $103,200 | $381,700 |
| 2021 | $6,180 | $480,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,109 | $475,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,968 | $471,500 | $101,600 | $369,900 |
| 2018 | $4,760 | $334,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,593 | $325,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $315,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,434 | $294,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,434 | $274,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map