4922 Thomas Rd Trenton, OH 45067
Estimated Value: $489,000 - $573,404
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,761
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4922 Thomas Rd, Trenton, OH 45067 and is currently estimated at $528,135, approximately $191 per square foot. 4922 Thomas Rd is a home with nearby schools including Edgewood Intermediate School and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2017
Sold by
Halsey Mark C
Bought by
Keene Zachary D and The Keene Keystone Inheritance Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2011
Sold by
Halsey Brothers Partnership
Bought by
Halsey Mark C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2001
Sold by
Halsey Brothers Partnership
Bought by
Baker Karen S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keene Zachary D | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Halsey Mark C | -- | Attorney | |
| Baker Karen S | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baker Karen S | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,898 | $174,350 | $16,920 | $157,430 |
| 2024 | $6,898 | $174,350 | $16,920 | $157,430 |
| 2023 | $6,863 | $174,350 | $16,920 | $157,430 |
| 2022 | $5,453 | $123,740 | $16,920 | $106,820 |
| 2021 | $5,218 | $123,740 | $16,920 | $106,820 |
| 2020 | $5,599 | $123,740 | $16,920 | $106,820 |
| 2019 | $7,180 | $105,630 | $17,090 | $88,540 |
| 2018 | $375 | $7,640 | $7,640 | $0 |
| 2017 | $349 | $7,640 | $7,640 | $0 |
| 2016 | $373 | $7,640 | $7,640 | $0 |
| 2015 | $347 | $7,640 | $7,640 | $0 |
| 2014 | $382 | $7,640 | $7,640 | $0 |
| 2013 | $382 | $7,640 | $7,640 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map