$539,900
$25K PRICE DROP

4922 Torcello Dr Ammon, ID 83401

Estimated payment $3,031/month

Total Views 39,363
5 Beds
3 Baths
3,178 Sq Ft
$170 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • No HOA
  • Hillcrest High School Rated 9+
  • Mud Room
  • Home Office

About This Home

Built in 2021, this beautifully designed home offers 3,178 sq. ft. of convenient living with a fully finished basement. Featuring 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, the home blends comfort and function. The Primary Suite boasts a large walk-in closet and a spa-like bath with double sinks, a soaker tub, and a walk-in shower. The kitchen and baths showcase elegant granite countertops, while the open layout provides space to gather and entertain. Outside, the vinyl-fenced backyard is complete with easy-maintenance landscaping and a full sprinkler system controlled by a mobile app. Enjoy year-round comfort with gas forced-air heat, central A/C, and a gas water heater. The 3-car garage is insulated and sheetrocked, with roof snow-melt cables for added convenience. Additional highlights include covered front and back porches with a rear patio, a cold storage room, and a mix of durable vinyl siding with stone accents. A move-in ready home with both style and practicality!

Listing Agent

Windmiller Group

Keller Williams Realty East Idaho Listed on: 09/23/2025

Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

Co-Listing Agent

Jim Windmiller

Keller Williams Realty East Idaho License #AB22791

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,825

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 12,650 Sq Ft Lot
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Many Trees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Black Canyon Middle School
  • Thunder Ridge-D93 High School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Fridge In Basement, Water Softener, Washer/Dryer, Shelving And Shed In The Garage

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,825

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Has Basement: Egress Windows, Finished, Full
  • Inclusions: Oven/Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Fridge In Kitchen
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2904
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 3046
  • Co List Office Phone: 208-529-8888
  • Subdivision Name: Villas(The)-Bon
  • Directions: From 17th and Ammon Rd travel East on 17th, then South on 45th E (Crowley Rd), then East on 21st St, then North on Bellagio Dr, continue around corner onto Torcello Drive, and continue to address on South side of street.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1589
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Master Downstairs, Master Bath, Mud Room, Office, Pantry, Storage, Garage Door Opener, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances: Plumbed For Water Softener, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1589
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 3178

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Lot Features: Established Lawn, Many Trees, Flower Beds, Sprinkler-Auto, Sprinkler System Full, Level, Low Traffic, Near Schools
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: 3 Stalls, Attached, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Main Level, Laundry Room

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Black Canyon M.s.

Lot Info

  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Development Status: Existing
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12649.824
  • Zoning Description: Ammon-Rp-A Residence Zone

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1825

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Rimrock
  • HighSchool: Thunder Ridge-d93

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,653 $613,454 $84,852 $528,602
2024 $1,825 $585,124 $70,687 $514,437
2023 $1,437 $492,056 $69,656 $422,400
2022 $2,557 $430,962 $68,632 $362,330
2021 $584 $54,872 $54,872 $0
2019 $0 $45,037 $45,037 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/18/2026 04/18/26 Price Changed $539,900 -1.8% $170 / Sq Ft
03/11/2026 03/11/26 Price Changed $549,900 -0.9% $173 / Sq Ft
02/06/2026 02/06/26 Price Changed $555,000 -1.8% $175 / Sq Ft
09/23/2025 09/23/25 For Sale $565,000 +5.6% $178 / Sq Ft
12/17/2021 12/17/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
11/19/2021 11/19/21 Pending -- -- --
10/15/2021 10/15/21 For Sale $534,900 -- $168 / Sq Ft
Source: Snake River Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Pioneer Ttl Co Of Bonneville
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $160,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Windmiller Group

Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

(208) 845-6761

Section Image

The Windmiller Group is proud to call the Idaho Falls area home. As Southeast Idaho locals who’ve watched our community grow from a quiet river town into a vibrant city, we pair hometown perspective with up-to-the-minute market insight. Our team tracks new builds and neighborhood developments, zoning and policy updates, city events, and every meaningful shift in the local real estate landscape—so you always have a clear picture of what’s next.

Guided by a “customer-first” philosophy, we

Windmiller's Other Listings

  • 4815 S Hazen Dr, Ammon, ID 83406

    $340,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • 4815 S Hazen Dr
    • Ammon, ID

    Discover this stunning new construction townhome in Ammon, perfectly blending modern convenience with future potential. The main floor features an inviting living room and a spacious kitchen complete with custom cabinets, solid surface countertops, and a pantry. Upstairs, you'll find 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a dedicated laundry room. A standout feature is the full unfinished basement,