4923 101st St Corona, NY 11368
Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,422,000 - $1,514,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,226
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4923 101st St, Corona, NY 11368 and is currently estimated at $1,455,000, approximately $451 per square foot. 4923 101st St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including Elm Tree Elementary School, Is 61 Leonardo Da Vinci, and John Bowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2025
Sold by
Gomez Violeta and Gomez Violeta A
Bought by
Aquiles Javier Maruri Trustee and The Violeta Gomez Irrevocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aquiles Javier Maruri Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Aquiles Javier Maruri Trustee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,578 | $54,686 | $8,832 | $45,854 |
| 2025 | $4,332 | $53,747 | $9,419 | $44,328 |
| 2024 | $4,436 | $50,735 | $9,087 | $41,648 |
| 2023 | $4,231 | $48,154 | $8,209 | $39,945 |
| 2022 | $3,890 | $80,940 | $16,560 | $64,380 |
| 2021 | $4,136 | $75,300 | $16,560 | $58,740 |
| 2020 | $4,081 | $79,860 | $16,560 | $63,300 |
| 2019 | $3,763 | $87,960 | $16,560 | $71,400 |
| 2018 | $3,431 | $40,128 | $10,283 | $29,845 |
| 2017 | $3,225 | $37,977 | $9,907 | $28,070 |
| 2016 | $3,175 | $37,977 | $9,907 | $28,070 |
| 2015 | $4,101 | $37,324 | $11,507 | $25,817 |
| 2014 | $4,101 | $35,233 | $12,721 | $22,512 |
Source: Public Records
Map