4923 Mayo Cir Milton, FL 32571
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $232,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,161
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4923 Mayo Cir, Milton, FL 32571 and is currently estimated at $198,114, approximately $170 per square foot. 4923 Mayo Cir is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Pea Ridge Elementary School, Avalon Middle School, and Pace High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2018
Sold by
Kent Dorothy S
Bought by
Shelton Sonja Renee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,212
Outstanding Balance
$78,198
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$119,916
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shelton Sonja Renee | $100,000 | Guarantee Title Of Northwest |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shelton Sonja Renee | $91,212 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |