4923 Shoreline Loop N Keizer, OR 97303
Estimated Value: $437,000 - $481,656
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,815
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4923 Shoreline Loop N, Keizer, OR 97303 and is currently estimated at $462,664, approximately $254 per square foot. 4923 Shoreline Loop N is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Cummings Elementary School, Claggett Creek Middle School, and McNary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2007
Sold by
Rich Ronald T and Rich Rhonda J
Bought by
Chrysler Wesley H and Chrysler Karen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,269
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$373,395
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2002
Sold by
Bailey Wayne D
Bought by
Rich Ronald T and Rich Rhonda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chrysler Wesley H | $250,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Rich Ronald T | $130,000 | Key Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chrysler Wesley H | $147,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rich Ronald T | $66,000 |