4923 Tempe Rd Powell, OH 43065
Concord NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $499,000 - $533,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,313
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4923 Tempe Rd, Powell, OH 43065 and is currently estimated at $517,962, approximately $156 per square foot. 4923 Tempe Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Buckeye Valley High School, The Emilia School, and Primrose School at Golf Village.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2002
Sold by
Truberry Scioto Reserve
Bought by
Maxwell Virgil R and Maxwell Barbara J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,055
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$416,907
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maxwell Virgil R | $319,975 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maxwell Virgil R | $238,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,655 | $143,020 | $25,730 | $117,290 |
| 2023 | $4,672 | $143,020 | $25,730 | $117,290 |
| 2022 | $4,140 | $115,610 | $22,750 | $92,860 |
| 2021 | $4,141 | $115,610 | $22,750 | $92,860 |
| 2020 | $4,167 | $115,610 | $22,750 | $92,860 |
| 2019 | $4,127 | $105,670 | $22,750 | $82,920 |
| 2018 | $4,192 | $105,670 | $22,750 | $82,920 |
| 2017 | $3,852 | $95,130 | $14,000 | $81,130 |
| 2016 | $3,462 | $95,130 | $14,000 | $81,130 |
| 2015 | $3,646 | $95,130 | $14,000 | $81,130 |
| 2014 | $3,435 | $95,130 | $14,000 | $81,130 |
| 2013 | $3,458 | $92,750 | $14,000 | $78,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map