49235 Trapp Rd Dameron, MD 20628
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $325,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 49235 Trapp Rd, Dameron, MD 20628 and is currently estimated at $322,500. 49235 Trapp Rd is a home located in St. Mary's County with nearby schools including Ridge Elementary School, Spring Ridge Middle School, and Great Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2012
Sold by
Brunk Russell William and Brunk Russell W
Bought by
Livi Brunk Russell W and Livi Russell W Brunk Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Livi Brunk Russell W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,006 | $95,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $987 | $93,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $949 | $92,100 | $91,300 | $800 |
| 2022 | $868 | $90,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $915 | $88,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $898 | $87,100 | $86,300 | $800 |
| 2019 | $857 | $87,100 | $86,300 | $800 |
| 2018 | $898 | $87,100 | $86,300 | $800 |
| 2017 | $902 | $87,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $87,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,104 | $87,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,104 | $92,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map