4924 Boulder View Dr Hurricane, UT 84737
Sand Hollow Resort NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $595,438 - $746,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,335
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4924 Boulder View Dr, Hurricane, UT 84737 and is currently estimated at $677,110, approximately $289 per square foot. 4924 Boulder View Dr is a home with nearby schools including Hurricane High School, Three Falls School, and Hurricane Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2012
Sold by
Merhish Stacey and Payzant Jaron S
Bought by
Sand Hollow Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2012
Sold by
Merhish Stacey
Bought by
Payzant Jaron S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2011
Sold by
Senston Homes Inc
Bought by
Merhish Stacey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sand Hollow Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Payzant Jaron S | -- | None Available | |
| Merhish Stacey | $51,000 | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,690 | $609,800 | $160,000 | $449,800 |
| 2023 | $5,306 | $711,700 | $200,000 | $511,700 |
| 2022 | $4,938 | $621,000 | $135,000 | $486,000 |
| 2021 | $4,421 | $452,000 | $90,000 | $362,000 |
| 2020 | $4,218 | $403,100 | $85,000 | $318,100 |
| 2019 | $4,494 | $416,500 | $80,000 | $336,500 |
| 2018 | $4,145 | $359,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,964 | $330,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,858 | $311,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,813 | $296,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,784 | $306,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map