4924 E 125th Ave Thornton, CO 80241
Deer Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,000 - $381,217
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,311
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4924 E 125th Ave, Thornton, CO 80241 and is currently estimated at $369,554, approximately $281 per square foot. 4924 E 125th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Skyview Elementary School, Shadow Ridge Middle School, and Horizon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2020
Sold by
Thurman Erika L
Bought by
Martin Adam Jusitn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$311,258
Outstanding Balance
$273,529
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$96,025
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Thurman Erika L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,826
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2009
Sold by
Stockton Jackie E and Stockton Desiree C
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2002
Sold by
Ojala Aaron M and Ojala Denise M
Bought by
Stockton Jackie E and Stockton Desiree C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2000
Sold by
Int Ojala Aaron M Und and Int Ojala Allan
Bought by
Ojala Aaron M and Ojala Denise M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
7.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1998
Sold by
Neumann Robbin K
Bought by
Ojala Aaron M and Ojala Allan R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,192
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1996
Sold by
Wittkop Michael J
Bought by
Neumann Robbin K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,290
Interest Rate
8.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Adam Jusitn | $317,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Thurman Erika L | $120,000 | Ata | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | None Available | |
| Stockton Jackie E | $170,000 | First American | |
| Ojala Aaron M | -- | -- | |
| Ojala Aaron M | $104,900 | Title America | |
| Neumann Robbin K | $97,900 | -- | |
| -- | $60,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Adam Jusitn | $311,258 | |
| Previous Owner | Thurman Erika L | $117,826 | |
| Previous Owner | Stockton Jackie E | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ojala Aaron M | $118,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ojala Aaron M | $104,192 | |
| Previous Owner | Neumann Robbin K | $97,290 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,129 | $23,600 | $5,440 | $18,160 |
| 2024 | $2,129 | $21,690 | $5,000 | $16,690 |
| 2023 | $2,107 | $24,290 | $4,740 | $19,550 |
| 2022 | $2,178 | $19,770 | $3,960 | $15,810 |
| 2021 | $2,252 | $19,770 | $3,960 | $15,810 |
| 2020 | $2,080 | $18,640 | $4,080 | $14,560 |
| 2019 | $2,084 | $18,640 | $4,080 | $14,560 |
| 2018 | $1,720 | $14,950 | $1,800 | $13,150 |
| 2017 | $1,564 | $14,950 | $1,800 | $13,150 |
| 2016 | $1,268 | $11,800 | $1,990 | $9,810 |
| 2015 | $1,266 | $11,800 | $1,990 | $9,810 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,990 | $1,990 | $6,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map