4924 Lee Cline Rd Conover, NC 28613
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
0.89
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4924 Lee Cline Rd, Conover, NC 28613. 4924 Lee Cline Rd is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Lyle Creek Elementary School, River Bend Middle School, and Bunker Hill High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $644 | $140,200 | $13,600 | $126,600 |
| 2024 | $644 | $140,200 | $13,600 | $126,600 |
| 2023 | $644 | $74,600 | $13,600 | $61,000 |
| 2022 | $477 | $74,600 | $13,600 | $61,000 |
| 2021 | $477 | $74,600 | $13,600 | $61,000 |
| 2020 | $477 | $74,600 | $13,600 | $61,000 |
| 2019 | $477 | $74,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $376 | $58,800 | $13,500 | $45,300 |
| 2017 | $376 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $376 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $393 | $58,760 | $13,500 | $45,260 |
| 2014 | $393 | $67,100 | $13,600 | $53,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map