4924 Meyer Rd North Tonawanda, NY 14120
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $383,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4924 Meyer Rd, North Tonawanda, NY 14120 and is currently estimated at $362,520, approximately $244 per square foot. 4924 Meyer Rd is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Fricano Primary School, Regan Intermediate School, and Starpoint Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2017
Sold by
Gareau David J
Bought by
Gareau David J and Gareau Marykay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,125
Outstanding Balance
$28,943
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$333,577
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2006
Sold by
Schopf Ethel
Bought by
Gareau David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gareau David J | $143,000 | None Available | |
| Gareau David | $163,000 | Mark Frantzel |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gareau David J | $35,125 | |
| Previous Owner | Gareau David | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,403 | $160,000 | $34,800 | $125,200 |
| 2024 | $6,403 | $160,000 | $34,800 | $125,200 |
| 2023 | $6,553 | $160,000 | $34,800 | $125,200 |
| 2022 | $6,252 | $160,000 | $34,800 | $125,200 |
| 2021 | $6,340 | $160,000 | $34,800 | $125,200 |
| 2020 | $5,811 | $160,000 | $34,800 | $125,200 |
| 2019 | $5,428 | $160,000 | $34,800 | $125,200 |
| 2018 | $5,482 | $160,000 | $34,800 | $125,200 |
| 2017 | $5,428 | $160,000 | $34,800 | $125,200 |
| 2016 | $5,261 | $160,000 | $34,800 | $125,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $160,000 | $34,800 | $125,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $160,000 | $34,800 | $125,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map