Estimated Value: $315,667 - $366,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,854
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4924 Thurlby Rd, Mason, MI 48854 and is currently estimated at $330,417, approximately $178 per square foot. 4924 Thurlby Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2023
Sold by
Plummer Mary R
Bought by
Plummer Mary R and Plummer Larry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plummer Mary R | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,367 | $154,600 | $24,000 | $130,600 |
| 2024 | $4,083 | $147,600 | $23,400 | $124,200 |
| 2023 | $4,083 | $134,600 | $15,400 | $119,200 |
| 2022 | $3,851 | $116,000 | $21,500 | $94,500 |
| 2021 | $3,794 | $109,000 | $0 | $109,000 |
| 2020 | $4,442 | $99,200 | $16,000 | $83,200 |
| 2019 | $4,320 | $106,000 | $22,700 | $83,300 |
| 2018 | $3,500 | $101,300 | $22,700 | $78,600 |
| 2017 | $3,062 | $101,300 | $22,700 | $78,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $96,000 | $22,700 | $73,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $92,900 | $45,400 | $47,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,000 | $45,400 | $42,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map