4925 E 43rd Ave Unit 16 Anchorage, AK 99508
University Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,000 - $298,550
3
Beds
2
Baths
740
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4925 E 43rd Ave Unit 16, Anchorage, AK 99508 and is currently estimated at $283,275, approximately $382 per square foot. 4925 E 43rd Ave Unit 16 is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including College Gate Elementary School, Wendler Middle School, and Bettye Davis East Anchorage High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $122 | $262,600 | -- | $262,600 |
| 2024 | $122 | $232,560 | $0 | $232,560 |
| 2023 | $3,474 | $204,000 | $0 | $204,000 |
| 2022 | $201 | $202,400 | $0 | $202,400 |
| 2021 | $3,739 | $207,500 | $0 | $207,500 |
| 2020 | $15 | $190,000 | $0 | $190,000 |
| 2019 | $10 | $188,300 | $0 | $188,300 |
| 2018 | -- | $183,600 | $0 | $183,600 |
| 2017 | $389 | $194,300 | $0 | $194,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $186,200 | $0 | $186,200 |
| 2015 | $61 | $181,000 | $0 | $181,000 |
| 2014 | $61 | $166,100 | $0 | $166,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map