4925 Ic Ave Paducah, KY 42003
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $201,043
Studio
1
Bath
1,573
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4925 Ic Ave, Paducah, KY 42003 and is currently estimated at $183,261, approximately $116 per square foot. 4925 Ic Ave is a home located in McCracken County with nearby schools including Reidland Elementary School, Reidland Intermediate School, and Reidland Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2023
Sold by
Franklin John Thomas
Bought by
Rukstalis Yodaira
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rukstalis Yodaira | $144,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,430 | $144,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,443 | $144,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,363 | $140,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $797 | $80,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $796 | $80,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,198 | $121,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $542 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $536 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $521 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $521 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records