$360,000
SOLD MAY 12, 2026

49257 Brodie Ct Macomb, MI 48042

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,700 Sq Ft
2006 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 12, 2026

$212 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

159 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Located at 49257 Brodie CT, Macomb Township, MI, this attractive condominium in Macomb Township offers an exceptional residential opportunity. Within the living room, the beamed ceiling and vaulted ceiling create an airy and expansive feel, complemented by the intricate crown molding and tray ceiling, while the fireplace provides a natural focal point for gatherings and quiet evenings alike. The kitchen is a culinary dream, featuring stone countertops that offer both beauty and durability, while the skylight bathes the space in natural light, and the kitchen peninsula and kitchen bar provide ample space for meal preparation and casual dining. The primary bedroom offers a private retreat, showcasing elegant crown molding and an ensuite bathroom for ultimate convenience. The ensuite bathroom features a tiled walk in shower and a jetted tub, providing a spa-like experience within the comforts of home. This property includes a laundry room for ease and convenience, a porch for outdoor enjoyment, and access to a community pool, perfect for relaxation and recreation. This condominium represents a harmonious blend of comfort and style, making it an ideal place to call home. Also, the Bose surround sound system is included in the sale. The sauna in the basement is negotiable and furniture still in the home is negotiable.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mike Drennan

MHR Real Estate LLC License #6501363820 Listed on: 11/21/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Danielle Christoff

EXP Realty Romeo License #6501393899

EXP Realty Romeo

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

HOA Fees

  • $290 per month

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0824351070

Community Details

Overview

  • Jbc Property Management.Com Association, Phone Number (586) 254-3000
  • The Featherstone At The Retreat # 913 Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Pet Size Limit
  • Dogs and Cats Allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,443

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$290 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2006
  • State Equalized Value: 178800.00
  • Entry Location: GroundLevelwSteps
  • Pets Allowed: Call, CatsOk, DogsOk, SizeLimit
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 381163
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1700.00
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 400.00
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, GreatRoom, WoodBurning

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Foundation Details: Basement, Poured, SumpPump
  • Construction Materials: Brick, VinylSiding
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, PrivateEntrance
  • Road Frontage Type: CulDeSac, Paved
  • Sideof Street: W
  • Disclosures: ExclusionsExist, Restrictions, TaxesHomesteadExempt

• Electric: CircuitBreakers
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, UndergroundUtilities

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, SnowRemoval, Trash
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Phone: (586) 254-3000
  • Association Contact: JBC Property Management.com

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: NewHaven

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 0824351070
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2026-05-31

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 2222.00
  • Tax Amount Winter: 1221.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3443.00

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: SquareFeet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Metropolitan Title Company
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2026 05/12/26 Sold $360,000 -5.3% $212 / Sq Ft
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2026 03/06/26 For Sale $380,000 0.0% $224 / Sq Ft
03/05/2026 03/05/26 Pending -- -- --
11/21/2025 11/21/25 For Sale $380,000 -- $224 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,222 $178,800 $0 $0
2024 $22 $164,300 $0 $0
2023 $2,049 $140,500 $0 $0
2022 $3,069 $138,900 $0 $0
2021 $2,986 $135,700 $0 $0
2020 $1,883 $126,600 $0 $0
2019 $2,761 $125,800 $0 $0
2018 $2,624 $112,800 $0 $0
2017 $2,571 $109,720 $17,000 $92,720
2016 $2,434 $109,700 $0 $0
2015 $2,440 $107,440 $0 $0
2014 $2,440 $83,180 $10,000 $73,180
2011 $828 $89,360 $8,500 $80,860
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 20251054028

Realcomp

APN: 20-08-24-351-070

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.