Listed by Real Broker LLC, Bought with Keller Williams Realty
$535,000
SOLD MAR 31, 2026

4926 260th St E Spanaway, WA 98387

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,808 Sq Ft
0.51 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2026

$296 Per Sq Ft

About This Home

As of March 2026

Remodeled down to the studs in 2018 — this one is truly dialed in. Roof, plumbing, electrical, panel, well pump, tank, water heater, septic system, vinyl windows, millwork, doors, flooring, kitchen, baths — it’s all been done. Fully permitted renovation with quality finishes throughout. This light-filled 1,808 sq ft home offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a desirable main-level primary suite. The open-concept layout flows effortlessly from the beautifully updated kitchen — complete with granite counters and stainless appliances — into generous living and dining spaces, plus a cozy wood-burning fireplace in the family room. Fresh interior and exterior paint, new carpet, and newly landscaped grounds mean you can move in and just live. Set on over 1⁄2 acre of flat, usable land with RV/boat parking and room to breathe. Garden, entertain, add a shop — the space is here. Conveniently located near schools and JBLM for an easy commute. Turnkey living without the project list.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mike Novak

Real Broker LLC License #126943 Listed on: 03/11/2026

Real Broker LLC

Co-Listed By

Rachael Novak

Real Broker LLC License #127719

Last Buyer's Agent

Johanna Bourgette

Keller Williams Realty License #135720

Keller Williams Realty

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2482979

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,281

Year Built

  • Built in 1938

Lot Details

  • 22,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Garden
  • Property is in very good condition

Home Design

  • 3-Story Property
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,808 Sq Ft Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,281

Year Built

Built in 1938

Lot Details

0.51 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • StyleCode: 13 - Tri-Level
  • Year Built: 1938
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s),Garbage Disposal,Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s)
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Prev Status: Closed
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 1808
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • NWM_ExcludedItemsYN: false
  • NWM_DPRUrl: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing_results/NWMLS/2482979, https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/NWMLS/2482979?w=Consumer&agent=92311
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Main
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Bath Off Primary, Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, French Doors, Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
  • Living Area: 1808
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • BathsFullMain: 1
  • SquareFootageFinished: 1808
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 1
  • BathsHalfLower: 1
  • BathsHalfMain: 0
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 2
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher(s),Garbage Disposal,Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s)

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Attached Garage, RV Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

• High School: Bethel High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cougar Mountain JH

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 0318251034
  • Topography: Level
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.505
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 22000
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • SiteFeatures: Cable TV,Fenced-Fully,High Speed Internet,Irrigation,Outbuildings,Patio,RV Parking,Sprinkler System
  • MLSLotSizeSource: Realist

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Electric

Rental Info

  • ShortTermRentalYN: false

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4281

Listed on
Sep 8, 2018
Closed on
Oct 1, 2018
Sold by
Hop Christopher I and Hop Trisha Meredith Kelly
List Price
$325,000
Sold Price
$325,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.39%
Original Mortgage
$292,500
Outstanding Balance
$251,895
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$269,723

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 11, 2018
Sold by
Mcadams Brian E and Mcadams Laurey
Bought by
Hop Christopher I

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2000
Sold by
Johnson Laurie Nadine
Bought by
Mcadams Brian E and Mcadams Laurey

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$115,260
Interest Rate
8.08%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $324,719 Stewart Title
Warranty Deed $79,719 Stewart Title
Warranty Deed $113,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $292,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $170,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $115,260 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Sold $535,000 0.0% $296 / Sq Ft
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Pending -- -- --
03/11/2026 03/11/26 For Sale $535,000 +64.6% $296 / Sq Ft
10/02/2018 10/02/18 Sold $325,000 0.0% $180 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/13/2018 09/13/18 Pending -- -- --
09/08/2018 09/08/18 For Sale $325,000 -- $180 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,324 $395,600 $141,600 $254,000
2024 $4,324 $388,200 $139,000 $249,200
2023 $4,324 $370,600 $135,200 $235,400
2022 $4,279 $380,000 $145,500 $234,500
2021 $3,911 $279,700 $100,000 $179,700
2019 $2,639 $261,600 $85,200 $176,400
2018 $3,013 $210,300 $74,000 $136,300
2017 $2,789 $192,500 $64,000 $128,500
2016 $2,612 $158,800 $47,300 $111,500
2014 $2,288 $151,800 $50,100 $101,700
2013 $2,288 $141,100 $48,200 $92,900

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2482979

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 031825-1034

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.