4926 Hillside Rd Independence, OH 44131
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $403,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,003
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4926 Hillside Rd, Independence, OH 44131 and is currently estimated at $336,071, approximately $167 per square foot. 4926 Hillside Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Independence Primary School, Independence Middle School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2012
Sold by
Todt Michael J
Bought by
Todt Michael J and Todt Tamara A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,800
Outstanding Balance
$78,601
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$257,470
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2004
Sold by
Szarka Perry R and Szarka Jennifer M
Bought by
Todt Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,500
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1975
Sold by
Singell Brenda
Bought by
Szarka Timothy G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Singell Brenda
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Todt Michael J | -- | Nations Title | |
| Todt Michael J | $282,500 | Us Title | |
| Szarka Timothy G | $6,700 | -- | |
| Singell Brenda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Todt Michael J | $189,800 | |
| Closed | Todt Michael J | $212,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,464 | $96,670 | $24,885 | $71,785 |
| 2024 | $4,624 | $96,670 | $24,885 | $71,785 |
| 2023 | $4,528 | $85,750 | $25,970 | $59,780 |
| 2022 | $4,503 | $85,750 | $25,970 | $59,780 |
| 2021 | $4,439 | $85,750 | $25,970 | $59,780 |
| 2020 | $4,341 | $78,680 | $23,840 | $54,850 |
| 2019 | $4,191 | $224,800 | $68,100 | $156,700 |
| 2018 | $4,229 | $78,680 | $23,840 | $54,850 |
| 2017 | $4,136 | $74,170 | $22,820 | $51,350 |
| 2016 | $4,095 | $74,170 | $22,820 | $51,350 |
| 2015 | $4,091 | $74,170 | $22,820 | $51,350 |
| 2014 | $4,091 | $74,170 | $22,820 | $51,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map