4926 S Harkers Corner Rd Mapleton, IL 61547
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $337,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,478
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4926 S Harkers Corner Rd, Mapleton, IL 61547 and is currently estimated at $283,544, approximately $114 per square foot. 4926 S Harkers Corner Rd is a home located in Peoria County with nearby schools including Illini Bluffs Elementary School, Illini Bluffs Middle School, and Illini Bluffs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2022
Sold by
Wilson Robert A
Bought by
Wilson Amy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,905
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$164,639
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2001
Bought by
Wilson Robert A and Wilson Amy M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Amy M | -- | -- | |
| Wilson Robert A | $139,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Amy M | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,891 | $52,560 | $12,240 | $40,320 |
| 2023 | $3,526 | $47,841 | $10,951 | $36,890 |
| 2022 | $3,184 | $43,658 | $9,778 | $33,880 |
| 2021 | $3,068 | $42,128 | $9,158 | $32,970 |
| 2020 | $2,986 | $41,386 | $8,716 | $32,670 |
| 2019 | $2,962 | $41,409 | $8,439 | $32,970 |
| 2018 | $2,943 | $41,473 | $8,193 | $33,280 |
| 2017 | $2,892 | $41,186 | $7,906 | $33,280 |
| 2016 | $2,576 | $39,436 | $7,516 | $31,920 |
| 2015 | $2,395 | $38,133 | $7,103 | $31,030 |
| 2014 | $2,368 | $37,800 | $6,920 | $30,880 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,918 | $6,888 | $31,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map