4926 Shannamara Dr Matthews, NC 28104
Estimated Value: $676,600 - $842,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,560
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4926 Shannamara Dr, Matthews, NC 28104 and is currently estimated at $728,150, approximately $204 per square foot. 4926 Shannamara Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Bain Elementary, Mint Hill Middle School, and Independence High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2012
Sold by
Watson Deborah S
Bought by
Williams Deborah Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,900
Outstanding Balance
$225,738
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$502,412
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2002
Sold by
Watson Michael A
Bought by
Watson Deborah S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$283,832
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1999
Sold by
Parker & Lancaster Corp
Bought by
Watson Michael A and Watson Deborah S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$299,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1999
Sold by
Union Development Group Inc
Bought by
Parker & Lancaster Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Deborah Anne | $342,000 | None Available | |
| Watson Deborah S | -- | -- | |
| Watson Michael A | $315,000 | -- | |
| Parker & Lancaster Corp | $43,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Deborah Anne | $324,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Watson Deborah S | $283,832 | |
| Previous Owner | Watson Michael A | $299,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,841 | $577,900 | $150,000 | $427,900 |
| 2024 | $2,841 | $577,900 | $150,000 | $427,900 |
| 2023 | $2,841 | $577,900 | $150,000 | $427,900 |
| 2022 | $2,445 | $390,000 | $100,000 | $290,000 |
| 2021 | $2,445 | $390,000 | $100,000 | $290,000 |
| 2020 | $2,445 | $390,000 | $100,000 | $290,000 |
| 2019 | $2,439 | $390,000 | $100,000 | $290,000 |
| 2018 | $2,696 | $324,200 | $75,000 | $249,200 |
| 2017 | $2,669 | $324,200 | $75,000 | $249,200 |
| 2016 | $2,665 | $324,200 | $75,000 | $249,200 |
| 2015 | $2,662 | $324,200 | $75,000 | $249,200 |
| 2014 | $2,660 | $324,200 | $75,000 | $249,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map