4926 Thomas Drive A Shady Side, MD 20764
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $487,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4926 Thomas Drive A, Shady Side, MD 20764 and is currently estimated at $435,955, approximately $290 per square foot. 4926 Thomas Drive A is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Shady Side Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Southern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2016
Sold by
Glick Ronald E and Glick Deborah W
Bought by
Martinucci Delonce A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1999
Sold by
Ayerle Peter J
Bought by
Warren Deborah Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinucci Delonce A | $275,000 | Terrain Title & Escrow Co Ll | |
| Warren Deborah Y | $149,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinucci Delonce A | $275,000 | |
| Closed | Warren Deborah Y | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,682 | $308,933 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,682 | $290,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,442 | $271,800 | $130,600 | $141,200 |
| 2022 | $3,243 | $269,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,147 | $263,800 | $130,600 | $133,200 |
| 2019 | $3,019 | $251,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,423 | $238,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,691 | $226,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $132 | $224,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $132 | $222,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $220,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map