4927 45th St Kenosha, WI 53144
Endee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,000 - $354,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4927 45th St, Kenosha, WI 53144 and is currently estimated at $311,338, approximately $277 per square foot. 4927 45th St is a home located in Kenosha County with nearby schools including Stocker Elementary School, Mahone Middle School, and Bradford High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,224 | $201,100 | $40,900 | $160,200 |
| 2024 | $2,959 | $128,600 | $32,900 | $95,700 |
| 2023 | $2,959 | $128,600 | $32,900 | $95,700 |
| 2022 | $3,002 | $128,600 | $32,900 | $95,700 |
| 2021 | $3,077 | $128,600 | $32,900 | $95,700 |
| 2020 | $3,190 | $128,600 | $32,900 | $95,700 |
| 2019 | $3,063 | $128,600 | $32,900 | $95,700 |
| 2018 | $3,013 | $114,800 | $32,900 | $81,900 |
| 2017 | $2,977 | $114,800 | $32,900 | $81,900 |
| 2016 | $2,909 | $114,800 | $32,900 | $81,900 |
| 2015 | $3,015 | $114,000 | $36,900 | $77,100 |
| 2014 | $2,991 | $114,000 | $36,900 | $77,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map