4927 E Oakwood Dr Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $498,081 - $546,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,171
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4927 E Oakwood Dr, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $526,770, approximately $242 per square foot. 4927 E Oakwood Dr is a home with nearby schools including Silver Lake Elementary School, Vista Heights Middle School, and Westlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2020
Sold by
Merrell Isaac
Bought by
Merrell Isaac and Merrell Melissa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,600
Outstanding Balance
$287,748
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$239,022
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2015
Sold by
Fieldstone Silverlake Llc
Bought by
Merrell Melissa M and Merrell Isaac
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,785
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merrell Isaac | -- | Accommodation | |
| Merrell Isaac | -- | Title Guarantee River Park | |
| Merrell Melissa M | -- | Bartlett Title Ins Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Merrell Isaac | $325,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Merrell Melissa M | $255,785 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,337 | $268,840 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,337 | $252,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,267 | $264,605 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,463 | $280,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,189 | $374,600 | $93,100 | $281,500 |
| 2020 | $2,084 | $348,100 | $86,200 | $261,900 |
| 2019 | $1,897 | $328,300 | $83,000 | $245,300 |
| 2018 | $1,764 | $288,800 | $75,500 | $213,300 |
| 2017 | $1,540 | $135,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,553 | $128,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $685 | $53,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map