4927 Elmwood St Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $170,356 - $213,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,118
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4927 Elmwood St, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $198,339, approximately $177 per square foot. 4927 Elmwood St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2008
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Hall Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,063
Outstanding Balance
$65,058
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$133,281
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Price Joyce C
Bought by
Ward Stephen Kent
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,317
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Ward Stephen Kent | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Richard | $100,063 | |
| Previous Owner | Ward Stephen Kent | $86,317 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,257 | $151,360 | $47,250 | $104,110 |
| 2024 | $1,242 | $151,360 | $47,250 | $104,110 |
| 2023 | $1,242 | $151,360 | $47,250 | $104,110 |
| 2022 | $830 | $85,150 | $17,450 | $67,700 |
| 2021 | $830 | $85,150 | $17,450 | $67,700 |
| 2020 | $824 | $85,150 | $17,450 | $67,700 |
| 2019 | $824 | $85,150 | $17,450 | $67,700 |
| 2018 | $793 | $79,460 | $17,450 | $62,010 |
| 2016 | $774 | $79,458 | $17,450 | $62,008 |
| 2015 | $776 | $79,458 | $17,450 | $62,008 |
| 2014 | $776 | $79,458 | $17,450 | $62,008 |
Source: Public Records
Map