4927 Oak Ave Hammond, IN 46327
Estimated Value: $55,000 - $162,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,610
Sq Ft
$47/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4927 Oak Ave, Hammond, IN 46327 and is currently estimated at $121,414, approximately $46 per square foot. 4927 Oak Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Washington Irving Elementary School, Eggers Middle School, and Hammond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2025
Sold by
Padilla Martin and Munoz Patricia G
Bought by
Reliable Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,900
Outstanding Balance
$116,286
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$5,128
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reliable Properties Llc | -- | Indiana Title Network |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reliable Properties Llc | $153,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,182 | $111,300 | $16,600 | $94,700 |
| 2024 | $4,412 | $101,800 | $16,600 | $85,200 |
| 2023 | $1,041 | $92,300 | $16,600 | $75,700 |
| 2022 | $1,041 | $88,100 | $16,600 | $71,500 |
| 2021 | $645 | $65,400 | $8,400 | $57,000 |
| 2020 | $621 | $65,300 | $8,400 | $56,900 |
| 2019 | $711 | $61,900 | $8,400 | $53,500 |
| 2018 | $649 | $61,900 | $8,400 | $53,500 |
| 2017 | $600 | $52,400 | $8,400 | $44,000 |
| 2016 | $505 | $50,100 | $8,400 | $41,700 |
| 2014 | $515 | $57,300 | $8,400 | $48,900 |
| 2013 | $532 | $60,300 | $8,400 | $51,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map