RENTED NOV 18, 2025

Estimated Value: $515,000 - $533,716

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,589 Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of November 2025

Great location 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in Mesa's Eastmark community! 2019 build with modern upgrades + smart home features throughout. Thoughtful two-story floor plan! Charming eat-in kitchen with included appliances, & expansive center island/breakfast bar. Great room living/dining! Neutral interior with tile flooring in all the right places. Spacious upstairs loft provides ample additional living space + flexibility! This home offers 4 nicely sized bedrooms. Upstairs primary suite with full bath + walk-in closet! Secondary bedrooms each with optimal privacy. Blinds + ceiling fans! **Installed Water Softener!** Low up keep backyard and Front landscaping maintenance INCLUDED No Cats!!! Tenants must pay Registration/Admin fee $200 prior to move in. Renters insurance is required

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Stoney White

Real Estate Property Management LLC License #BR656323000 Listed on: 09/17/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Stoney White

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 3,300

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,589 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom

Schools

  • Silver Valley Elementary School
  • Eastmark High Middle School
  • Eastmark High School

Additional Features

  • Smoke Free Home
  • 3,300 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cooling Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 9/17/25
  • $200 Move-In Fee
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $55 Application Fee
  • Tax Lot 44
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-97-735

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Eastmark Association, Phone Number (480) 625-4900
  • Eastmark Development Unit 3/4 Parcels 3/4 5 Throug Subdivision

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

3,300 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Available Date: 2025-09-17

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Ellsworth Ray
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Non Assistive Animals: Lessor Approval
  • Initial Move In Costs Admin Fee: 200.0
  • Initial Move In Costs Application Fee: 55.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.08
  • Subdivision Name: EASTMARK DEVELOPMENT UNIT 3/4 PARCELS 3/4-5 THROUG
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Electric Oven
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, Granite Counters
  • Living Area: 2589.0
  • Stories: 2

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: See Remarks
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking/Walking Path, Playground, Clubhouse
  • Association Name: Eastmark
  • Phone: 4806254900
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Lessor Approval

Schools

  • Elementary School: Silver Valley Elementary
  • High School: Eastmark High School
  • Junior High Dist: Queen Creek Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Eastmark High School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3300.0
  • Parcel #: 304-97-735

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 304.0
  • Tax Lot: 44
  • Tax Map Number: 97.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2019
Sold by
Pinnacle West Homes E48 Llc
Bought by
Oguegbu Amaechi B and Oguegbu Adaeze
Current Estimated Value
$525,179

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$321,164
Outstanding Balance
$281,356
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$243,823

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Oguegbu Amaechi B $335,574 Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Oguegbu Amaechi B $321,164
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/18/2025 11/18/25 Rented $2,398 -2.0% --
09/17/2025 09/17/25 For Rent $2,448 -0.1% --
12/14/2023 12/14/23 Rented $2,450 0.0% --
11/27/2023 11/27/23 Under Contract -- -- --
10/31/2023 10/31/23 For Rent $2,450 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,574 $24,004 -- --
2024 $3,078 $22,861 -- --
2023 $3,078 $40,910 $8,180 $32,730
2022 $2,963 $31,460 $6,290 $25,170
2021 $3,034 $28,620 $5,720 $22,900
2020 $1,578 $13,900 $2,780 $11,120
2019 $498 $3,525 $3,525 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6920780

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-97-735

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.