NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $552,000 - $664,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
2,309 Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 28, 2021

Last sale price $485,000 $210 Per Sq Ft

Est. 24% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,978 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Wood Flooring
  • Bonus Room
  • Country Parkway Elementary School Rated A
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Sun or Florida Room

About This Home

As of May 2021

Welcome to your new home! This updated 4 bed, 4 bath(2 full, 2 half) has everything you are looking for. Sits on .5+ acre lot, heated in-ground pool w/ new liner, pool house w/half bath & wet bar, stamped concrete patio, 4+ car heated garage, & new vinyl siding & gutters. Inside is an entertainer’s dream - open floor plan includes living room, dining room & kitchen areas. Beautiful wood burning fireplace w/large mantle & gas start. Kitchen boasts huge 9ft island, granite, white shaker cabinets w/crown moulding & built in microwave. Bright sunroom/home office/play room (not incl. in orig sq footage) w/shiplap walls overlooks patio & park-like yard. Large family room w/french door opening to patio. 3 bedrooms upstairs are great sizes, plus stunning secluded master suite features huge walk in closet w/shelving system, double vanity, custom tile work & walk in shower w/glass doors. Fresh paint, hardwood floors, carpeting & new Pella windows throughout. New high efficiency furnace (2019), a/c & hot water tank (2020). Mechanic's "pit" in garage. Open house Saturday 4/17 from 1-3pm. Any offers will be due Sunday 4/18 by 7pm. Please follow Covid protocols and wear a mask for showings.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

April Gampp

Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty License #10401205356 Listed on: 04/11/2021

WNY Metro Roberts Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Zanna Barth

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10401311879

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,597

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 24,423 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x244
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 4 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,309 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Wet Bar
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Cedar Closet

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on upper level

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 13
  • Assessor Parcel Number 143200-070-060-0003-013-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,597

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

0.56 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1959
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement, Upper Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Holland Land Co.
  • Directions: Sheridan to Clearview, or Maple to Ledge to Clearview.
  • Architectural Style: Two Story, Split Level
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Wet Bar, Cedar Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Living/Dining Room, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Programmable Thermostat, Workshop
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Humidifier
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.5607
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing, PEX Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Concrete Driveway, Fence, Pool, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Heated Garage, Workshop in Garage, Water Available, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143200-070-060-0003-013-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 100X244
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 24423.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6597.0
  • Tax Lot: 13

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 11, 2021
Closed on
May 26, 2021
List Price
$409,900
Sold Price
$485,000
Premium/Discount to List
$75,100
18.32%
Current Estimated Value
$601,590

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$116,590
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.41%
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Outstanding Balance
$346,498
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$255,092

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2019
Sold by
Rademaker Maureen G and Rademaker William R
Bought by
Paramount Real Estate Properties Llc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Campbell Evan J $485,000 Stewart Title
Paramount Real Estate Properties Llc $150,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Campbell Evan J $388,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/28/2021 05/28/21 Sold $485,000 +18.3% $210 / Sq Ft
04/18/2021 04/18/21 Pending -- -- --
04/11/2021 04/11/21 For Sale $409,900 -- $178 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,665 $500,000 $70,000 $430,000
2024 $8,665 $500,000 $70,000 $430,000
2023 $7,438 $340,000 $60,000 $280,000
2022 $6,828 $340,000 $60,000 $280,000
2021 $6,179 $270,000 $60,000 $210,000
2020 $6,607 $262,000 $40,000 $222,000
2019 $4,124 $262,000 $40,000 $222,000
2018 $6,473 $262,000 $40,000 $222,000
2017 $1,937 $235,000 $40,000 $195,000
2016 $6,041 $235,000 $40,000 $195,000
2015 -- $235,000 $40,000 $195,000
2014 -- $195,000 $40,000 $155,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1329076

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143200-070-060-0003-013-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.