4928 Marble Dr Newburgh, IN 47630
Estimated Value: $260,408 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,426
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4928 Marble Dr, Newburgh, IN 47630 and is currently estimated at $270,602, approximately $189 per square foot. 4928 Marble Dr is a home located in Warrick County with nearby schools including Newburgh Elementary School, Castle North Middle School, and Castle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2008
Sold by
Sterchi Homes Corporation
Bought by
Oligher David L and Oligher Sherri A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,370
Outstanding Balance
$81,496
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$189,106
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oligher David L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oligher David L | $133,370 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,416 | $228,300 | $33,200 | $195,100 |
| 2024 | $1,461 | $208,000 | $33,200 | $174,800 |
| 2023 | $1,409 | $205,000 | $33,200 | $171,800 |
| 2022 | $1,350 | $191,400 | $26,400 | $165,000 |
| 2021 | $1,258 | $171,800 | $27,500 | $144,300 |
| 2020 | $1,214 | $159,100 | $25,200 | $133,900 |
| 2019 | $1,260 | $158,500 | $25,200 | $133,300 |
| 2018 | $1,084 | $148,700 | $25,200 | $123,500 |
| 2017 | $1,044 | $145,400 | $25,200 | $120,200 |
| 2016 | $946 | $136,400 | $25,200 | $111,200 |
| 2014 | $888 | $138,800 | $24,900 | $113,900 |
| 2013 | $823 | $134,600 | $24,900 | $109,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map