4928 Monument Way Euless, TX 76040
Stonewood-Stone Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,000 - $391,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,755
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4928 Monument Way, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $377,226, approximately $214 per square foot. 4928 Monument Way is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including South Euless Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2004
Sold by
Choice Homes Inc
Bought by
Shrestha Rakesh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,560
Outstanding Balance
$58,297
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$318,929
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2004
Sold by
Stone Meadow Development Lp
Bought by
Choice Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shrestha Rakesh | -- | First Land Title | |
| Choice Homes Inc | -- | First Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shrestha Rakesh | $117,560 | |
| Closed | Shrestha Rakesh | $14,695 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,658 | $360,735 | $65,000 | $295,735 |
| 2024 | $5,658 | $360,735 | $65,000 | $295,735 |
| 2023 | $6,636 | $337,146 | $40,000 | $297,146 |
| 2022 | $6,903 | $319,136 | $40,000 | $279,136 |
| 2021 | $6,625 | $279,375 | $40,000 | $239,375 |
| 2020 | $6,074 | $235,000 | $40,000 | $195,000 |
| 2019 | $6,054 | $235,000 | $40,000 | $195,000 |
| 2018 | $4,798 | $205,985 | $30,000 | $175,985 |
| 2017 | $5,238 | $211,082 | $30,000 | $181,082 |
| 2016 | $4,762 | $170,235 | $30,000 | $140,235 |
| 2015 | $4,178 | $170,400 | $30,000 | $140,400 |
| 2014 | $4,178 | $170,400 | $30,000 | $140,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map