4929 Cornell Dr Bartlesville, OK 74006
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $141,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4929 Cornell Dr, Bartlesville, OK 74006 and is currently estimated at $132,650, approximately $107 per square foot. 4929 Cornell Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Hoover Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Bartlesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2007
Sold by
Settle David I and Settle Sonja L
Bought by
Bradford Richard S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,373
Outstanding Balance
$47,621
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$85,029
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Sold by
Settle David I and Settle Sonja
Bought by
Settle David I and Settle Sonja L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2005
Sold by
Lyons Edna D and Swinford Beverly Sue
Bought by
Settle David I and Settle Sonja
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradford Richard S | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Settle David I | -- | None Available | |
| Settle David I | $68,000 | None Available | |
| Settle David I | $68,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bradford Richard S | $79,373 | |
| Previous Owner | Settle David I | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,305 | $11,872 | $1,440 | $10,432 |
| 2024 | $1,339 | $12,146 | $1,197 | $10,949 |
| 2023 | $1,339 | $11,792 | $1,020 | $10,772 |
| 2022 | $1,293 | $11,792 | $1,020 | $10,772 |
| 2021 | $1,229 | $11,463 | $983 | $10,480 |
| 2020 | $1,216 | $11,129 | $946 | $10,183 |
| 2019 | $1,178 | $10,805 | $909 | $9,896 |
| 2018 | $1,134 | $10,490 | $797 | $9,693 |
| 2017 | $1,123 | $10,184 | $688 | $9,496 |
| 2016 | $1,020 | $9,888 | $583 | $9,305 |
| 2015 | $1,003 | $9,600 | $480 | $9,120 |
| 2014 | $999 | $9,600 | $480 | $9,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map