4929 Cox Rd Fallon, NV 89406
Estimated Value: $581,000 - $822,159
4
Beds
2
Baths
4,288
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4929 Cox Rd, Fallon, NV 89406 and is currently estimated at $676,386, approximately $157 per square foot. 4929 Cox Rd is a home located in Churchill County with nearby schools including Lahontan Elementary School, E.C. Best Elementary School, and Numa Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2012
Sold by
Hutchens Lee and Hutchens Dianne
Bought by
Christoph William John and Christoph Valerie Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christoph William John | $525,000 | Western Nevada Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,670 | $231,776 | $23,459 | $208,317 |
| 2024 | $6,670 | $232,991 | $23,682 | $209,309 |
| 2023 | $6,670 | $217,682 | $22,866 | $194,816 |
| 2022 | $6,212 | $181,603 | $13,221 | $168,382 |
| 2021 | $6,063 | $175,064 | $13,086 | $161,978 |
| 2020 | $5,900 | $151,179 | $151,179 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,629 | $147,003 | $14,100 | $132,903 |
| 2018 | $5,514 | $129,022 | $0 | $129,022 |
| 2017 | $2,013 | $21,957 | $6,809 | $15,148 |
| 2016 | $2,017 | $21,817 | $5,433 | $16,384 |
| 2015 | $1,999 | $21,023 | $4,898 | $16,125 |
| 2014 | $1,977 | $20,723 | $4,641 | $16,082 |
Source: Public Records
Map