4929 E Lake Rd Jamestown, PA 16134
Estimated Value: $148,151 - $319,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4929 E Lake Rd, Jamestown, PA 16134 and is currently estimated at $231,288. 4929 E Lake Rd is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Jamestown Area Elementary School and Jamestown Area Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2024
Sold by
Shultz Michael C and Shultz Tracey L
Bought by
Shultz Michael C and Shultz Tracey L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2007
Sold by
Shultz H Charles
Bought by
Shultz H Charles and Shultz Michael C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shultz Michael C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shultz H Charles | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,660 | $50,300 | $3,050 | $47,250 |
| 2025 | $1,325 | $50,300 | $3,050 | $47,250 |
| 2024 | $3,603 | $50,300 | $3,050 | $47,250 |
| 2023 | $3,603 | $50,300 | $3,050 | $47,250 |
| 2022 | $3,603 | $50,300 | $3,050 | $47,250 |
| 2021 | $3,603 | $50,300 | $3,050 | $47,250 |
| 2020 | $3,643 | $50,300 | $3,050 | $47,250 |
| 2019 | $3,566 | $50,300 | $3,050 | $47,250 |
| 2018 | $3,477 | $50,300 | $3,050 | $47,250 |
| 2017 | $3,446 | $50,300 | $3,050 | $47,250 |
| 2016 | $1,175 | $50,300 | $3,050 | $47,250 |
| 2015 | $1,175 | $50,300 | $3,050 | $47,250 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,300 | $3,050 | $47,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map