4929 Stanton Rd Oxford, MI 48371
Estimated Value: $606,149 - $619,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,482
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4929 Stanton Rd, Oxford, MI 48371 and is currently estimated at $613,383, approximately $247 per square foot. 4929 Stanton Rd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Brandon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Balthazor Joan E
Bought by
Toutant Brian T and Toutant Judy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,087
Interest Rate
6.25%
Estimated Equity
$569,296
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toutant Brian T | $100,000 | Philip R Seaver Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Toutant Brian T | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |