4929 Vienna Back St Vienna, MD 21869
Estimated Value: $62,840 - $182,000
Studio
--
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4929 Vienna Back St, Vienna, MD 21869 and is currently estimated at $117,960, approximately $131 per square foot. 4929 Vienna Back St is a home located in Dorchester County with nearby schools including Vienna Elementary School, North Dorchester Middle School, and North Dorchester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2019
Sold by
Dorchester County Maryland
Bought by
Foglesonger Jeffrey Lyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2018
Sold by
Dennard Hattie Mae
Bought by
Dorchester County
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foglesonger Jeffrey Lyn | $1,000 | Evans Title Llc | |
| Dorchester County | $536 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $85 | $7,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $141 | $7,300 | $5,800 | $1,500 |
| 2023 | $141 | $7,300 | $5,800 | $1,500 |
| 2022 | $141 | $7,300 | $5,800 | $1,500 |
| 2021 | $213 | $13,800 | $12,400 | $1,400 |
| 2020 | $213 | $13,800 | $12,400 | $1,400 |
| 2019 | $60 | $13,800 | $12,400 | $1,400 |
| 2018 | $229 | $15,200 | $12,400 | $2,800 |
| 2017 | $225 | $15,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $15,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map