49291 Yale Dr Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $559,103 - $657,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,509
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49291 Yale Dr, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $607,276, approximately $173 per square foot. 49291 Yale Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Sequoyah Elementary School, Iroquois Middle School, and Dakota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2006
Sold by
Makulski Thomas C and Makulski Sharon N
Bought by
Banks Linda C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2002
Sold by
Lombardo & Palazzolo Llc
Bought by
Makulski Thomas C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banks Linda C | $385,000 | Title One Inc | |
| Makulski Thomas C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Makulski Thomas C | $34,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,680 | $277,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $46 | $264,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,316 | $237,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,450 | $210,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,295 | $196,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,960 | $192,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,903 | $183,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,780 | $173,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,706 | $165,910 | $33,500 | $132,410 |
| 2016 | $4,467 | $165,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,810 | $156,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,810 | $142,320 | $22,500 | $119,820 |
| 2013 | $9,604 | $142,320 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map