Estimated Value: $117,555 - $162,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 493 4th St, Olar, SC 29843 and is currently estimated at $144,639, approximately $96 per square foot. 493 4th St is a home with nearby schools including Denmark-Olar Elementary and Denmark-Olar Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1959
Bought by
Dyches Jimmie Main
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dyches Jimmie Main | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $700 | $3,850 | $160 | $3,690 |
| 2024 | $700 | $3,850 | $160 | $3,690 |
| 2023 | $690 | $3,350 | $160 | $3,190 |
| 2022 | $521 | $3,350 | $160 | $3,190 |
| 2021 | $524 | $3,350 | $160 | $3,190 |
| 2020 | $523 | $3,350 | $160 | $3,190 |
| 2019 | $532 | $3,350 | $160 | $3,190 |
| 2018 | $544 | $3,350 | $160 | $3,190 |
| 2017 | $448 | $3,350 | $160 | $3,190 |
| 2016 | $426 | $3,350 | $160 | $3,190 |
| 2015 | $83,700 | $3,350 | $160 | $3,190 |
| 2011 | -- | $3,100 | $160 | $2,940 |