493 Conservation Dr Weston, FL 33327
Savanna NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $709,075 - $792,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,802
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 493 Conservation Dr, Weston, FL 33327 and is currently estimated at $756,519, approximately $419 per square foot. 493 Conservation Dr is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Manatee Bay Elementary School, Falcon Cove Middle School, and Cypress Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2001
Sold by
Arvida Of Jmb Ptrs
Bought by
Williams Ann G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,100
Outstanding Balance
$69,845
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$686,674
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Ann G | $198,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Ann G | $187,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,091 | $283,480 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,893 | $276,030 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,708 | $268,260 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,708 | $260,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,348 | $252,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,187 | $245,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,025 | $242,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,825 | $236,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,575 | $232,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,362 | $227,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,331 | $222,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,386 | $221,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,398 | $219,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $257,390 | $41,130 | $216,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map